All Categories

Standard Ads

Dial-A-Hore
DIAL-A-HIRE

CAR RENTALS



Daily $99.00

Weekly From $500

(7 days)

Quality Cars.

Special conditions apply

827-2001
More
Posted July 16, 2019
Iris Maude Louise Piggott
Iris Maude Louise Piggott More
Posted July 15, 2019
Glenvere Vincent Scantlebury
Glenvere Vincent Scantlebury More
Posted July 15, 2019
Gloria Minerva Awer-Walker
Gloria Minerva Awer-Walker More
Posted July 15, 2019
Glendene Myrtilla Lolita Parri...
Glendene Myrtilla Lolita Parris née Bruce More
Posted July 15, 2019
HALLAM PAYNE
HALLAM PAYNE More
Posted July 15, 2019
Sylvia Elaine Carter-Greaves
Sylvia Elaine Carter-Greaves More
Posted July 15, 2019
William Wellington Rock
William Wellington Rock More
Posted July 15, 2019
Lilian Carmen Batson
Lilian Carmen Batson More
Posted July 15, 2019
GLORIA ROACH
GLORIA ROACH More
Posted July 15, 2019
Robert Anthony Payne
Robert Anthony Payne More
Posted July 15, 2019
NOTICE IN THE ESTATE OF COLBER...
NOTICE
IN THE ESTATE OF COLBERT EDWIN PIGGOTT
also known as
COLBERT PIGGOTT, deceased
(hereinafter called "the Deceased")
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 31 of the Trustee Act, Cap. 250 of the Laws of Barbados, that any person having any debt,...
More
Posted July 15, 2019
TOTALLY TOYOTA
2004 Toyota LEXUS ES300

54,300kms only

Dealer maintained from new.

Immaculate condition. Call George Ullyett 425-1419.
More
Posted July 15, 2019
SHAWN O'BRIEN WARD
SHAWN O'BRIEN WARD More
Posted July 15, 2019
SAND'RA STOCKLEY
SAND'RA STOCKLEY More
Posted July 15, 2019
EVELYN ISMAY SKEETE
EVELYN ISMAY SKEETE More
Posted July 15, 2019
YEARWOOD-MAPP - In loving memo...
YEARWOOD-MAPP - In loving memory of VELTEEN GERSENE, better known as 'Velda Mapp', late of Olton Road, Carrington Village, St. Michael, who died on July 12, 1998.
21 years is like one day.
Remembered by daughters: Anita Atwell, Gloria and Veronica; son Anthony; ...
More
Posted July 14, 2019
TROTMAN - Cherished memories o...
TROTMAN - Cherished memories of GREGG LLEWELLYN ARMANDO,
who departed on July 11, 2016.
Three years have passed and not a day goes by
that we don't think of you;
And how you would greet your granny
With hugs and kisses on her neck
And Jania's face would...
More
Posted July 14, 2019
CLARKE - The family of the lat...
CLARKE - The family of the late JAMES IRVAN, known to many as 'Boo' and the late UNA of Port Charlotte, Florida USA, formerly of Pine Hill Road, St. Michael, would like to thank all those who attended the Thanksgiving Service, sent floral tributes, letters, cards, emails or who in any... More
Posted July 14, 2019
GREENIDGE - The family of the ...
GREENIDGE - The family of the late MERTON NATHANIEL, of Foursquare, St. Philip, thanks all who attended the funeral, sent wreaths, cards, letters or who in any other way sympathized with them during their recent loss. Their thoughtfulness was deeply... More
Posted July 14, 2019
BENNETT - The family of the la...
BENNETT - The family of the late SYLVIA MODESTINE , better known as 'Sally' of Crane, St. Philip, thanks all who attended the funeral, sent wreaths, cards, letters or who in any other way sympathized with them during their recent loss. Their thoughtfulness was deeply... More
Posted July 14, 2019
CONGRATULATIONS TO Demsond and...
CONGRATULATIONS TO
Demsond and Coral
who celebrated
their 30th wedding anniversary on July 9th.
From the entire family circle.
More
Posted July 14, 2019
CORBIN - The family of the lat...
CORBIN - The family of the late PEARL BERNADINE CORBIN, of #25 Stratford Hill, Pinelands, St. Michael would like to sincerely thank everyone for their moral support and kind expressions of sympathy by attending the funeral, sending cards, floral arrangements,... More
Posted July 14, 2019
Look who had a birthday on Thu...
Look who had a birthday on Thursday, 11 July.
Lucine Bryan.
Greetings from your husband Darcey; two daughters; six grands; sister Wendy; niece Cherry; brothers Lonza, Berty and Richard. Love you.
More
Posted July 14, 2019
Belated anniversary to Lucine...
Belated anniversary to
Lucine and Darcey;
who celebrate twenty-two years of
happy living. Love on Friday 12 July.
More
Posted July 14, 2019
CHERISHED MEMORIES OF VINCENT ...
CHERISHED MEMORIES OF
VINCENT OSBORNE SISNETT
SUNSET JULY 18, 2018
Your life was a blessing,
Your wonderful memories a treasure,
Though absent, you are always in our hearts.
Still loved and dearly missed.
Lovingly remembered by your wife...
More
Posted July 14, 2019
HOUSEKEEPER WANTED For Rental...
HOUSEKEEPER
WANTED
For Rental Villa
in St. Philip
Experience and references
required


Email:
contractservices
barbados@gmail.com
More
Posted July 14, 2019
BRANCH - The family of the lat...
BRANCH - The family of the late MICHAEL TERRY, affectionately known as "Punisher" of Parish Land, Christ Church and formerly of Carrington Land, St. Philip, thanks all who attended the funeral, sent wreaths, cards, letters or who in any other way sympathized with them during... More
Posted July 14, 2019
In loving memory of Estherine...
In loving memory of
Estherine Hart (née Batson)
Sunrise 4th December 1932
Sunset 14th July 2012
Mother, seven years has passed since God called you home for His kingdom.
Missing you is hard, but the love you had for your children no one can replace ...
More
Posted July 14, 2019
SKINNER - In loving memory of ...
SKINNER - In loving memory of Frederick "Boy Blue" Skinner.
Sunrise 29/11/1935
Sunset 20/7/2004
Your listening ear, your ready smile
Freely you cared for adult
The needy and child
Your hearts embraced all who came
No care for fortune, reward or...
More
Posted July 14, 2019